Directory

Sl No Department Name Phone Number Email
1. Building Inspector / Building Permits 720-5985 ext. 2107
2. B & O Taxes and Licensing 720-5985 ext.2104
3. Chamber of Commerce 744-0051
4. City Hall 744-5301
5. City Manager 720-5985 ext. 2108
6. City Clerk 744-5300 ext. 1114
7. City Treasurer 720-5985 ext. 2103
8. Community Recreation Center 744-4731
9. Contractor’s/Business Licensing 720-5985
10. Convention & Visitors Bureau 746-5552
11. Fire Chief 744-0079
12. Police Chief 744-6903
13. Housing Authority 768-9315
14. Humane Officer 389-6590
15. Little Creek Park Director 768-1909
16. Mayor’s Office 744-5301
17. Municipal License 720-5985
18. Municipal Court 744-8321
19. Municipal Service Fee 720-5985
20. Museum 744-9711
21. Public Library 744-6561
22. Public Works – Director 744-0059
23. Public Works – Garbage Pickup 744-5532
24. Sanitary Board 768-4140
25. Senior Center Nutrition Site 744-1080
26. Little Creek Golf Course 744-9646
27. Golf – Pro Shop 746-4653
28. SC Memorial Ice Arena 304-744-4423